Greek National Championship 3 Cushion Billiards – Teams

The Greek Championship 3 Cushion Billiards – clubs discipline – is at the starting line.

18 teams divided in 3 groups of 6 teams will try to win the title.

Among the participants stands out the … big guns of Greece, Nick Polychronopoulos the current Greek Champion in three cushion billiards and Filippos Kasidokostas, former World and Europeanne Champion, and now contract player with P.B.A.

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
3 cushion billiards

Other important participants are :
Kostas Papakostantinou former Greek Champion and contract player with P.B.A.,
Kostas Kokkoris, Kostas Antonatos formed Greek Champion, Sakis Tsokantas, Apostolos Balogiannis,Nick Evangelou

The teams and the program…

Masters Division

GROUP 1

Athens Club M1

Retzios g.
Papakonstantinou K.
Korillis C.
Syriotakis A.
Rizos A.

Champion Club M1

Argyros A.
Nitsakos T.
Konstantinou A.
Argyros D.
Savvas D.
Karopoulos I.
Paspatis K.

L’ Amorti Cafe M2

Giannakopoulos K.
Kalogiannakis I.
Koufos G.
Karaplis E.
Thliveros G.

La Casa De Billar M2

Vaitsis A.
Daskaloudis N.
Oikonomou M.
Ioakim K.
Kouziokas I.


Umbrella BC M1

Mavraganis K.
Psikakos I.
Gyparis N.
Georgakopoulos G.
Metaxotos P.

Tetris M1

Poulos I.
Vasilarakos G.
Eftichopoulos V.
Leivadaras K.
Theotokatos H.
Xifaras S.

GROUP 2

Trisponto Sivissidis M1

Kasidokostas F.
Balogiannis A.
Paraponiaris K.
Lianos S.
Michailidis A.
Veves D.
Kamilakis S.
Minaoglou E.
Papadakis J.

L’ Amorti Cafe M1

Gkevezos D.
Tremoulis N.
Rigoutsos D.
Chatzipavlis N.
Georgaras K.


Carom Cafe M1

Tsokantas D.
Bartsokas K.
Fesatidis E.
Andreakos A.
Dimou E.
Kostis L.

Legend BC M1

Sotiropoulos S.
Moutsos D.
Mantzoros S.
Vichos M.
Konstantinidis A.
Methenitis S.

Europe BC M1

Polychronopoulos N.
Rousseliotakis A.
Ntokos C.
Kafetzopoulos P.
Chalkiadakis L.
Balomenos A.
Falaggas C.


Koralli BC M1

Evaggelou N.
Seleventas C.
Seleventas D.
Chalkiadakis M.
Rigas I.
Slavakis S.
Prassas K.

GROUP 3

Amfitrion M1

Antonatos K.
koukis T.
Apostoleas D.
Kalampalikis K.
Mourlas D.
Tsoukalas A.
Papadopoulos F.

La Casa De Billar M1

Kokkoris K.
Kanetis V.
Anagnostopoulos George
Papageorgiou C.
Malichoutsakis A.

Free Time BC M1

Stergiou G.
Manouilidis C.
Ladikos S.
Vasilopoulos E.
Kokkalis K.

Mister 100 M1

Rammos E.
Mpalas D.
Grispos A.
Tsiounaras K.
Moutzouris A.
Raftopoulos C.
Krikris P.

Enjoy M1

Bithas F,
Batsoulis G.
Koutsofios E.
Anagnostopoulos J.
Nanis T.

Tetris 1984 M1

Gialelis A.
Paravalos D.
Kalloti A.
Tsompanakis C.
Kochilas E.

Competition Calendar

1st round
10/10/2019 – rematch 27/02/2020

GROUP A

Tetris M1 – Champion Club M1
Umbrella BC M1 – L’ Amorti Cafe M2
La Casa De Billar M2 – Athens Club M1

GROUP B

Legend BC M1 – Koralli BC M1
L’ Amorti Cafe M1 – Europe BC M1
Trisponto Sivissidis M1 – Carom Cafe M1

GROUP C

Tetris 1984 M1 – Free Time BC M1
Enjoy M1 – La casa De Billar M1
Mister 100 M1 – Amfitrion M1

2nd round
17/10/2019 – rematch 12/03/2020

GROUP A

Tetris M1 – Athens Club M1
L’ Amorti Cafe M2 – La Casa De Billar M2
Champion Club M1 – Athens Club M1

GROUP B

Trisponto Sivissidis M1 – Legend BC M1
Carom Cafe M1 – L’ Amorti Cafe M1
Europe BC M1 – Koralli BC M1

GROUP C

La Casa De Billar M1 – Free Time BC M1
Tetris 1984 M1 – Mister 100 M1
Enjoy M1 – Amfitrion M1

3rd round
21/11/2019 – rematch 30/04/2020

GROUP A

La Casa de Billar M2 – Tetris M1
Athens Club M1 – Umbrella BC M1
L’ Amorti Cafe M2 – Champion Club M1

GROUP B

Legend BC M1 – L’ Amorti Cafe M1
Trisponto Sivissidis M1 – Koralli BC M1
Carom Cafe M1 – Europe BC M1

GROUP C

Amfitrion M1 – Free Time BC M1
Enjoy M1 – Mister 100 M1
Tetris 1984 M1 – La Casa De Billar M1


4th round
5/12/2019 – rematch 27/04/2020

GROUP A

Umbrella BC M1 – Tetris M1
La Casa De Billar M2 – Champion Club M1
Athens Club M1 – L’Amorti Cafe M2

Group B

Carom Cafe M1 – Legen BC M1
Europe BC M1 – Trisponto Sivissidis M1
Koralli BC M1 – L’ Amorti Cafe M1

GROUP C

Free Time BC M1 – Enjoy M1
Amfitrion M1 – Tetris 1984 M1
Mister 100 M1 – La Casa De Billar M1

5th round
5/2/2020 – rematch 29/04/2020

GROUP A

Tetris M1 – L’ Amorti Cafe M2
Champion Club M1 – Athens Club M1
Umbrella BC M1 – La Casa De Billar M2

GROUP B

Legend BC M1 – Europe BC M1
Koralli BC M1 – Carom Cafe M1
L’ Amorti Cafe M1 – Trisponto Sivissidis M1

GROUP C

Mister 100 M1 – Free Time BC M1
La Casa de Billar M1 – Amfitrion M1
Enjoy M1 – Tetris 1984 M1

Billiard Today