Season 2025Three-Cushion

World Cup 3-Cushion, Ankara 2025

Follow every stage, match, and final standing in one polished tournament view built for players, organizers, and fans.

Schedule
June 9, 2025 - June 15, 2025
umb 150.png
Stage overview
Tournament Overview

World Cup 3-Cushion, Ankara 2025

World Cup 3-Cushion, Ankara 2025 brings together three-cushion competition from June 9, 2025 - June 15, 2025.

Game type: Three-CushionDates: June 9, 2025 - June 15, 2025Venue: To be announcedMore details

This page brings the event schedule, stage-by-stage progress, participant list, standings, and published results into one place across 6 stages.

Follow the event through June 9, 2025 - June 15, 2025 with live updates, draw changes, and final results as they become available.

Game type
Three-Cushion
Dates
June 9, 2025 - June 15, 2025
Venue
To be announced
Series
Independent event
Final standings — World Cup 3-Cushion, Ankara 2025 2025
PosPlayerCountryPtsMPInnBest avgHR
1MERCKX EddyBE13-1742.1059
2TRAN Quyet ChienVN10-1522.66610
3SIDHOM SamehEG8-1303.33316
3HOFMAN GlennNL8-1382.83313
5ZANETTI MarcoIT8-1072.66616
6BURY JeremyFR8-1192.66612
7KIM Haeng JikKR7-1232.10512
8JASPERS DickNL4-1082.2729
9CHO Myung WooKR6-743.33310
10KIRAZ TolgahanTR5-812.50012
11HEO Jung HanKR4-595.00022
12TRAN Thanh LucVN4-992.85711
13CHA Myeong JongKR4-942.1059
14BAO Phuong VinhVN4-932.1058
15ΣΕΛΕΒΕΝΤΑΣ ΔημητριοςGR4-1012.3528
16TASDEMIR TayfunTR4-981.7398
17LEGAZPI RubenES4-632.00014
18RAHMET MuammerTR4-791.94410
19KARAKURT BerkayTR2-601.9417
20SALMAN GokhanTR2-572.1057
21VERA JavierMX2-681.8189
22KARAKURT OmerTR2-652.8579
23OZCAN YilmazTR2-681.9046
24ALP AhmetTR2-641.81819
25DE Bruijn Jean PaulNL2-642.91613
26ORAK TurgayTR2-791.81812
27CEULEMANS PeterBE1-701.9048
28THAI Hong ChiemVN0-651.8577
29HORN MartinDE0-691.43410
30YILMAZ VedatTR0-662.30712
31KANG Ja InKR0-672.85711
32YAVUZ TarikTR0-693.33310
33HWANG Bong JooKR2-491.4817
34SOUMAGNE PierreFR2-541.5658
35CETIN VolkanNL5-1201.8187
36VAN Etten SamNL2-561.68111
37AKKOCA DenizcanTR10-1641.75011
38DEVOGELAERE MikaelFR4-911.4007
39JORISSEN JeffreyNL2-581.4288
40AKSOY MehmetTR14-2451.84211

Showing the first 40 places of the final classification.

Participants — World Cup 3-Cushion, Ankara 2025 2025 (147)

World Cup 3-Cushion, Ankara 2025 · season 2025 · Three-Cushion · 2025-06-09 — 2025-06-15