Season 2025Three-Cushion

World Cup 3-Cushion, Antwerp 2025

Follow every stage, match, and final standing in one polished tournament view built for players, organizers, and fans.

Schedule
October 6, 2025 - October 12, 2025
umb 150.png
Stage overview
Tournament Overview

World Cup 3-Cushion, Antwerp 2025

World Cup 3-Cushion, Antwerp 2025 brings together three-cushion competition from October 6, 2025 - October 12, 2025.

Game type: Three-CushionDates: October 6, 2025 - October 12, 2025Venue: To be announcedMore details

This page brings the event schedule, stage-by-stage progress, participant list, standings, and published results into one place across 6 stages.

Follow the event through October 6, 2025 - October 12, 2025 with live updates, draw changes, and final results as they become available.

Game type
Three-Cushion
Dates
October 6, 2025 - October 12, 2025
Venue
To be announced
Series
Independent event
Final standings — World Cup 3-Cushion, Antwerp 2025 2025
PosPlayerCountryPtsMPInnBest avgHR
1HORN MartinDE12-1652.50011
2TASDEMIR TayfunTR12-1523.33318
3HOFMAN GlennNL8-1352.66614
3BAO Phuong VinhVN8-15210.00025
5CHO Myung WooKR8-1042.66610
6SIDHOM SamehEG8-1251.7399
7LEGAZPI RubenES6-1252.55510
8KIM Haeng JikKR5-1072.66610
9HWANG Bong JooKR6-952.22210
10SALMAN GokhanTR5-782.66616
11TRAN Quyet ChienVN4-991.81213
12CEULEMANS PeterBE4-1001.81811
13THAI Hong ChiemVN4-1032.22210
14CATANO HuberneyCO4-1091.6669
15ZANETTI MarcoIT3-942.35211
16CAUDRON FredericBE2-822.0009
17JASPERS DickNL3-702.0008
18KARAKURT BerkayTR3-671.7396
19BURY JeremyFR2-532.05514
20FORTHOMME RolandBE2-642.2229
21MERCKX EddyBE2-721.7507
22HEO Jung HanKR2-771.69512
23BLOMDAHL TorbjörnSE2-672.6667
24KIRAZ TolgahanTR2-911.48112
25ΠΟΛΥΧΡΟΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ ΝικολαοςGR2-722.0009
26CHA Myeong JongKR2-821.81813
27TRAN Thanh LucVN2-791.5009
28NGUYEN Tran Thanh TuVN2-732.85713
29KARAKURT OmerTR1-811.8189
30GONZALEZ PedroCO0-722.69212
31JIMENEZ SergioES0-751.7397
32PENNOR DavidSE0-831.73910
33ΣΕΛΕΒΕΝΤΑΣ ΔημητριοςGR6-932.50011
34ORAK TurgayTR2-441.8188
35KAHOFER ArnimAT6-1021.6957
36DE Backer PeterBE14-1862.5009
37SEO Chang HoonKR2-532.00020
38DE Bruijn Jean PaulNL5-942.18711
39LOWE TomDE6-1191.5219
40VAN Etten SamNL2-581.2509

Showing the first 40 places of the final classification.

Participants — World Cup 3-Cushion, Antwerp 2025 2025 (149)

World Cup 3-Cushion, Antwerp 2025 · season 2025 · Three-Cushion · 2025-10-06 — 2025-10-12