Season 2026Three-Cushion

World Cup 3-Cushion, Bogota 2026

Follow every stage, match, and final standing in one polished tournament view built for players, organizers, and fans.

Schedule
April 6, 2026 - April 12, 2026
umb 150.png
Stage overview
Tournament Overview

World Cup 3-Cushion, Bogota 2026

Imported from UMB event 360: https://www.umb-carom.org/events/360

Game type: Three-CushionDates: April 6, 2026 - April 12, 2026Venue: To be announcedMore details

World Cup 3-Cushion, Bogota 2026 brings together three-cushion competition from April 6, 2026 - April 12, 2026.

This page brings the event schedule, stage-by-stage progress, participant list, standings, and published results into one place across 6 stages.

Follow the event through April 6, 2026 - April 12, 2026 with live updates, draw changes, and final results as they become available.

Game type
Three-Cushion
Dates
April 6, 2026 - April 12, 2026
Venue
To be announced
Series
Independent event
Final standings — World Cup 3-Cushion, Bogota 2026 2026
PosPlayerCountryPtsMPInnBest avgHR
1CHO Myung WooKR12-1652.50017
2TRAN Thanh LucVN10-1792.08311
3HORN MartinDE8-1512.66610
3TASDEMIR TayfunTR8-1511.85112
5SIDHOM SamehEG8-1212.50010
6JASPERS DickNL8-1343.63611
7KARAKURT BerkayTR6-1052.50010
8THAI Hong ChiemVN6-1192.3529
9ZANETTI MarcoIT6-753.63613
10BURY JeremyFR5-1051.73910
11MERCKX EddyBE4-793.07615
12UYMAZ BirolTR4-852.22214
13MARTINEZ LuisCO4-803.63621
14CAUDRON FredericBE4-983.07614
15CHOI Wan YoungKR4-1022.33312
16HOFMAN GlennNL4-971.7699
17TRAN Quyet ChienVN4-662.1059
18FORTHOMME RolandBE3-842.3529
19JIMENEZ SergioES2-622.10511
20GARCIA Jose JuanCO2-752.11711
21VERA JavierMX2-561.76411
22VILLANUEVA WilliamVE2-681.6118
23CATANO HuberneyCO2-901.5388
24GROOT RaymonNL2-601.66612
25RAHMET MuammerTR2-771.81813
26VAN Etten SamNL2-851.8187
27KANG Ja InKR2-841.4286
28KARAKURT OmerTR0-622.0009
29BAO Phuong VinhVN0-572.00013
30PIZA AlejandroCO0-752.30710
31CEULEMANS PeterBE0-831.7729
32DEVOGELAERE MikaelFR0-571.84211
33BLOMDAHL TorbjörnSE2-432.00011
34HEO Jung HanKR2-501.60011
35DE Bruijn Jean PaulNL2-481.73910
36MORALES DanielCO6-931.9048
37ORAK TurgayTR2-451.4286
38CHA Myeong JongKR2-501.53810
39MARECHAL GwendalFR6-1061.6006
40KIRAZ TolgahanTR2-511.3795

Showing the first 40 places of the final classification.

Participants — World Cup 3-Cushion, Bogota 2026 2026 (146)

World Cup 3-Cushion, Bogota 2026 · season 2026 · Three-Cushion · 2026-04-05 — 2026-04-11