Season 2025Three-Cushion

World Cup 3-Cushion, Gwangju Metropolitan City 2025

Follow every stage, match, and final standing in one polished tournament view built for players, organizers, and fans.

Schedule
November 3, 2025 - November 10, 2025
umb 150.png
Stage overview
Tournament Overview

World Cup 3-Cushion, Gwangju Metropolitan City 2025

Imported from UMB event 317: https://www.umb-carom.org/events/317

Game type: Three-CushionDates: November 3, 2025 - November 10, 2025Venue: To be announcedMore details

World Cup 3-Cushion, Gwangju Metropolitan City 2025 brings together three-cushion competition from November 3, 2025 - November 10, 2025.

This page brings the event schedule, stage-by-stage progress, participant list, standings, and published results into one place across 6 stages.

Follow the event through November 3, 2025 - November 10, 2025 with live updates, draw changes, and final results as they become available.

Game type
Three-Cushion
Dates
November 3, 2025 - November 10, 2025
Venue
To be announced
Series
Independent event
Final standings — World Cup 3-Cushion, Gwangju Metropolitan City 2025 2025
PosPlayerCountryPtsMPInnBest avgHR
1CHO Myung WooKR12-1622.38010
2ZANETTI MarcoIT10-1553.12511
3MERCKX EddyBE10-1003.33314
3HOFMAN GlennNL8-1224.44417
5HORN MartinDE8-1063.33312
6CAUDRON FredericBE6-962.60012
7TASDEMIR TayfunTR6-1082.5009
8CHOI Wan YoungKR6-1092.35211
9KIM Haeng JikKR6-714.00011
10DAO Van LyVN6-1071.81811
11SIDHOM SamehEG5-972.35212
12HWANG Bong JooKR4-872.85710
13HEO Jung HanKR4-831.90412
14JIMENEZ SergioES4-913.07616
15LONG Nguyen ChiVN4-872.6669
16MORALES DanielCO3-842.22211
17BURY JeremyFR3-691.7509
18JASPERS DickNL3-751.81810
19ΠΟΛΥΧΡΟΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ ΝικολαοςGR2-472.50014
20CEULEMANS PeterBE2-682.50019
21PATINO HugoUS2-612.1428
22KARAKURT BerkayTR2-711.90410
23ORAK TurgayTR2-742.2228
24KIRAZ TolgahanTR2-881.45810
25LE Thanh TienVN2-641.66614
26NGUYEN Tran Thanh TuVN2-682.5009
27THAI Hong ChiemVN1-662.00010
28LEGAZPI RubenES1-592.2228
29CHA Myeong JongKR0-471.9048
30COSTA Rui ManuelPT0-701.81812
31TRAN Thanh LucVN0-741.5007
32TRAN Quyet ChienVN0-501.2777
33BAO Phuong VinhVN2-522.0008
34MARECHAL GwendalFR5-1061.8187
35BLOMDAHL TorbjörnSE2-561.4346
36PARK Chun WooKR13-2082.33310
37FORTHOMME RolandBE2-511.3336
38CATANO HuberneyCO10-1432.72710
39KAPUSIZ UfukTR10-1731.59010
40SEO Chang HoonKR2-551.7398

Showing the first 40 places of the final classification.

Participants — World Cup 3-Cushion, Gwangju Metropolitan City 2025 2025 (148)

World Cup 3-Cushion, Gwangju Metropolitan City 2025 · season 2025 · Three-Cushion · 2025-11-03 — 2025-11-10