Season 2025Three-Cushion

World Cup 3-Cushion, Porto 2025

Follow every stage, match, and final standing in one polished tournament view built for players, organizers, and fans.

Schedule
June 29, 2025 - July 5, 2025
umb 150.png
Stage overview
Tournament Overview

World Cup 3-Cushion, Porto 2025

World Cup 3-Cushion, Porto 2025 brings together three-cushion competition from June 29, 2025 - July 5, 2025.

Game type: Three-CushionDates: June 29, 2025 - July 5, 2025Venue: To be announcedMore details

This page brings the event schedule, stage-by-stage progress, participant list, standings, and published results into one place across 6 stages.

Follow the event through June 29, 2025 - July 5, 2025 with live updates, draw changes, and final results as they become available.

Game type
Three-Cushion
Dates
June 29, 2025 - July 5, 2025
Venue
To be announced
Series
Independent event
Final standings — World Cup 3-Cushion, Porto 2025 2025
PosPlayerCountryPtsMPInnBest avgHR
1CHO Myung WooKR12-1592.66618
2BURY JeremyFR10-1563.33311
3SALMAN GokhanTR10-1512.00013
3ZANETTI MarcoIT8-1742.66612
5MERCKX EddyBE8-1173.63619
6CAUDRON FredericBE8-1322.50012
7JIMENEZ SergioES6-1492.00015
8LEGAZPI RubenES4-1023.84612
9ΠΟΛΥΧΡΟΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ ΝικολαοςGR6-682.3529
10DAO Van LyVN6-1042.35210
11KIM Haeng JikKR4-723.14213
12HOFMAN GlennNL4-932.35214
13KARAKURT BerkayTR4-1021.7398
14CHA Myeong JongKR4-982.1057
15KIRAZ TolgahanTR4-1171.6006
16CEULEMANS PeterBE2-991.90412
17GARCIA Jose JuanCO4-761.9047
18BASEGMEZ EmrullahTR3-921.59011
19JASPERS DickNL2-711.94111
20TRAN Quyet ChienVN2-641.81812
21KARAKURT OmerTR2-681.6667
22THON Viet Hoang MinhVN2-792.85711
23HORN MartinDE2-661.9048
24THAI Hong ChiemVN2-631.9047
25HEO Jung HanKR2-691.6479
26BAO Phuong VinhVN2-661.6008
27SOARES Jose MiguelPT2-891.3337
28SIDHOM SamehEG1-771.5389
29TASDEMIR TayfunTR0-711.5717
30COSTA Rui ManuelPT0-691.5337
31TRAN Thanh LucVN0-671.6527
32KOLFAD JihadLB0-850.7617
33BAS SerdalTR4-1202.0008
34ΣΕΛΕΒΕΝΤΑΣ ΔημητριοςGR6-1071.68710
35SEO Chang HoonKR2-531.4818
36FORTHOMME RolandBE2-511.6009
37KANG Ja InKR2-501.3797
38SALAZAR AlexanderCO14-2091.75011
39CATANO HuberneyCO6-1091.53812
40PHILIPOOM JozefBE8-1601.8428

Showing the first 40 places of the final classification.

Participants — World Cup 3-Cushion, Porto 2025 2025 (146)

World Cup 3-Cushion, Porto 2025 · season 2025 · Three-Cushion · 2025-06-29 — 2025-07-05