Season 2025Three-Cushion

World Cup 3-Cushion, Sharm El Sheikh 2025

Follow every stage, match, and final standing in one polished tournament view built for players, organizers, and fans.

Schedule
December 7, 2025 - December 13, 2025
umb 150.png
Stage overview
Tournament Overview

World Cup 3-Cushion, Sharm El Sheikh 2025

Imported from UMB event 307: https://www.umb-carom.org/events/307

Game type: Three-CushionDates: December 7, 2025 - December 13, 2025Venue: To be announcedMore details

World Cup 3-Cushion, Sharm El Sheikh 2025 brings together three-cushion competition from December 7, 2025 - December 13, 2025.

This page brings the event schedule, stage-by-stage progress, participant list, standings, and published results into one place across 6 stages.

Follow the event through December 7, 2025 - December 13, 2025 with live updates, draw changes, and final results as they become available.

Game type
Three-Cushion
Dates
December 7, 2025 - December 13, 2025
Venue
To be announced
Series
Independent event
Final standings — World Cup 3-Cushion, Sharm El Sheikh 2025 2025
PosPlayerCountryPtsMPInnBest avgHR
1KARAKURT BerkayTR14-1822.94113
2SIDHOM SamehEG10-1602.94111
3JASPERS DickNL8-1322.38011
3CEULEMANS PeterBE8-1622.22215
5ZANETTI MarcoIT6-1072.9419
6KIM Haeng JikKR6-1162.10514
7TASDEMIR TayfunTR6-1272.3809
8UYMAZ BirolTR6-1471.81811
9BAO Phuong VinhVN6-823.63614
10HORN MartinDE6-931.81810
11TRAN Thanh LucVN6-951.9049
12CHO Myung WooKR5-772.85714
13ΠΟΛΥΧΡΟΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ ΝικολαοςGR5-903.07612
14CAUDRON FredericBE4-842.76412
15BURY JeremyFR4-871.9419
16LEGAZPI RubenES4-1132.1059
17MERCKX EddyBE4-711.7397
18HEO Jung HanKR4-782.1059
19CHA Myeong JongKR2-662.3527
20KIRAZ TolgahanTR2-731.8188
21TRAN Quyet ChienVN2-731.4286
22BLOMDAHL TorbjörnSE2-762.5008
23KANG Ja InKR2-701.90417
24SOUMAGNE PierreFR2-692.05812
25THAI Hong ChiemVN2-661.6667
26FORTHOMME RolandBE0-591.52110
27JIMENEZ SergioES0-722.5008
28PANAIA MaximeFR0-751.81813
29PIEDRABUENA PedroUS0-691.0004
30SALMAN GokhanTR0-651.4286
31NADY RiadEG0-701.0455
32AYMAN MahmoudEG0-680.9695
33VAN Etten SamNL2-521.73910
34DEVOGELAERE MikaelFR6-991.66613
35ÖZBAS SeymenTR14-1901.81810
36GARCIA Jose JuanCO6-931.9049
37JORISSEN JeffreyNL2-541.66610
38LONG Nguyen ChiVN8-1522.3338
39MARECHAL GwendalFR6-1051.66614
40ΣΕΛΕΒΕΝΤΑΣ ΔημητριοςGR6-1181.4006

Showing the first 40 places of the final classification.

Participants — World Cup 3-Cushion, Sharm El Sheikh 2025 2025 (148)

World Cup 3-Cushion, Sharm El Sheikh 2025 · season 2025 · Three-Cushion · 2025-12-07 — 2025-12-13